Bureau of Immigration

Browse over 331 requests from this government agency

Go Back

Visa Status

Requested from BI by Christine Paciencia at 10:28 AM on Sep 20, 2019.
Purpose: Due Diligence Verification.
Date of Coverage: 09/20/2019 - 09/20/2019
Tracking no: #BI-956977336595

Christine 10:28 AM, Sep 20, 2019

Hi, I would like to request information about the current visa status of the following individuals:

Name	Chinese Passport No.

Yan Zhou	        E82636330
Xiaoxiao Yao	        EC8935327
Xiaohong Jiang	E50807785
Haidun Lu	        E72871259
Jianmin Zhang	E72873262
HongMing Wu	G51567787
Shaoyong Hu	E08469091
Xiaorong Liu	        EC2292654
Zhenjin Zhang	E89641876
Xi  Guo	                EA02685014

We appreciate your assistance on this matter. Thank you very much

BI-National Operations 11:42 AM, Sep 26, 2019

September 26, 2019

Dear Christine,

Thank you for your request dated Sep 20, 2019 under Executive Order No. 2 (s. 2016) on Freedom of Information in the Executive Branch, for Visa Status.

We received your request on Sep 20, 2019 and will respond on or before Oct 11, 2019 10:28:29 AM, in accordance with the Executive Order's implementing rules and regulations.

Should you have any questions regarding your request, kindly contact me using the reply function on the eFOI portal at https://www.foi.gov.ph/requests/aglzfmVmb2ktcGhyHAsSB0NvbnRlbnQiD0JJLTk1Njk3NzMzNjU5NQw, for request with ticket number #BI-956977336595.

Thank you.

Respectfully,

BI-National Operations Center (BINOC)
FOI Officer

Alien Registration 09:26 AM, Oct 09, 2019

October 09, 2019

Dear Christine,

Thank you for your request dated Sep 20, 2019 under Executive Order No. 2 (s. 2016) on Freedom of Information.

We received your request on October 09, 2019 and will respond on or before Oct 11, 2019 10:28:29 AM, in accordance with the Executive Order's implementing rules and regulations.

Thank you.

Respectfully,

Bureau of Immigration
FOI Decision Maker
Alien Registration Division

Alien Registration 05:42 PM, Oct 11, 2019

October 11, 2019

Dear Christine Paciencia,

Greetings!

Thank you for your request dated Sep 20, 2019 10:28:29 AM under Executive Order No. 2 (s. 2016) on Freedom of Information in the Executive Branch.

Your Request

You asked for Visa Status.

Response to Request

Your FOI request is approved .We have already answered your request thru your provided email dated on 11 October 2019.
Your right to request a review

If you are unhappy with this response to your FOI request, you may ask us to carry out an internal review of the response by writing to Commissioner Jaime H. Morente, Bureau of Immigration Magallanes  Drive, Intramuros, Manila.

. Your review request should explain why you are dissatisfied with this response, and should be made within 15 calendar days from the date when you received this letter. We will complete the review and tell you the result within 30 calendar days from the date when we receive your review request.

If you are not satisfied with the result of the review, you then have the right to appeal to the Office of the President under Administrative Order No. 22 (s. 2011).

Thank you.

Respectfully,

Alien Registration Division (ARD)
FOI Receiving Officer

Is this request offensive?

Requests for personal information and vexatious requests are not considered valid requests for Official Information.

If you believe this request is not suitable, you can report it for attention by the site administrators.