Department of Public Works and Highways

Browse over 3433 requests from this government agency

Go Back
  • REQUEST SUBMITTED

    You have submitted an FOI request

    Date: 2022-09-23 09:02:00.189276

  • PROCESSING REQUEST

    Your request is already in review

  • REQUEST SUCCESSFUL

    Your request was successful

    Date: 2022-09-23 09:13:03.803564

  • 4

    RATE YOUR REQUEST

    How was your request?

Joint Memorandum Circular No. 001 dated July 04, 2013

Requested from DPWH by c. cuesta at 09:02 AM on Sep 23, 2022.
Purpose: Research and for Reference
Date of Coverage: 07/01/2013 - 09/23/2022
Tracking no: #DPWH-270754176162

cuesta 09:02 AM, Sep 23, 2022

Good day!

I would like to request for a copy of Joint Memorandum Circular No. 001 dated July 04, 2013, entitled, "Prescribing Procedural Guidelines for the Disposition and Use of the Twenty Percent (20%) Generated from Building Permit Fees and Other Charges Under the National Building Code of the Philippines (PD 1096)".

Santiago 09:13 AM, Sep 23, 2022

September 23, 2022

Dear carla fe cuesta,

Greetings!

Thank you for your request dated Sep 23, 2022 09:02:00 AM under Executive Order No. 2 (s. 2016) on Freedom of Information in the Executive Branch.

Your Request

You asked for Joint Memorandum Circular No. 001 dated July 04, 2013.

Response to Request

You may coordinate with the the National Building Code of the Philippines thru these numbers (02)5304-3930 / 3812 / 3616 for copy of said Joint Memorandum Circular.

Your right to request a review

If you are unhappy with this response to your FOI request, you may ask us to carry out an internal review of the response by writing to DPWH Secretary Manuel Bonoan. Your review request should explain why you are dissatisfied with this response, and should be made within 15 calendar days from the date when you received this letter. We will complete the review and tell you the result within 30 calendar days from the date when we receive your review request.

If you are not satisfied with the result of the review, you then have the right to appeal to the Office of the President under Administrative Order No. 22 (s. 2011).

Thank you.

Respectfully,

Andro Santiago
FOI Receiving Officer

cuesta 10:33 AM, Sep 27, 2022

Thank you sir

Is this request offensive?

Requests for personal information and vexatious requests are not considered valid requests for Official Information.

If you believe this request is not suitable, you can report it for attention by the site administrators.